X
تبلیغات
گلادیاتور - متن اهنگهای مایلی سایرس

گلادیاتور

عكسها،نرم افزارها و ---

متن اهنگهای مایلی سایرس

متن آهنگ زیبای the climb از مایلی

I can almost see it,
The dream I'm dreamin'
But there's a voice inside my head sayin'
You'll never reach it

Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My fate is shaking

But I gotta keep tryin'
Gotta keep my head held high
There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
Sometimes were gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes it might knock me down
But, No, I'm not breaking
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember Most, yeah
Just gotta keep goin'

And, I, I got to be Strong
Just Keep pushing, oh
'Cause there's always gonna be another mountain
Were always gonna wanna make it through
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
Sometimes were gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's The Climb

Yeah

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
Sometimes were gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

Keep on movin'
Keep climbin'
Keep the faith baby
It's all about
It's all about
The climb

 

 

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

Every Part Of Me lyrics

I feel like I'm
million miles away from myself
more and more these days
I've been down so many open rows
But they never leave me home
Now I just dont know
Who I really am
How its gonna be
Is there something that I cant see?
I wanna understand

Maybe I will never be
Who I was before
Maybe I dont even know her anymore
Maybe who I'm today
Ain't so far from yesterday
Can I find a way to be Every part of me

So I'll try..Try to sort things out
And find myself
Get my feet back on the ground
It'll take time
But I know I'll be allright
coz nothing's much has changed
On the inside
Its hard to figure out
How its gonna be
coz I dont really know now
I wanna understand

Maybe I will never be
Who I was before
Maybe I dont even know her anymore
Maybe who I'm today
Ain't so far from yesterday
Can I find a way to be Every part of me
yeah yeah
I dont wanna wait too long
To find out where I meant to belong
I've always wanted to be where I'm today
But I neve thought I'd feel this way

Maybe I will never be
Who I was before
Maybe I dont even know her anymore
Maybe who I'm today
Ain't so far from yesterday
Can I find a way to be Every part of me
Every part of me

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

2 Weeks lyrics

Verse 1:
Two weeks from now we'd be kissing.
Two weeks from now I'd be missing.
Two weeks from now you'd be listening.
Two weeks from now ow ow.
Two weeks from now we'd be together.
Two weeks from now I'd be better.
Two weeks from now you'd be forever.
Two weeks from now ow ow.

Chorus:
The wait is just too long.
We just gotta stay strong.
It's only fourteen days.
Till my dreams become reality.

Verse 2:
Two weeks from now we'd have fun.
Two weeks from now I'd be in the sun.
Two weeks from now you'd be the one.
Two weeks from now ow ow.
Two weeks from now we'd last for time.
Two weeks from now I'd be paralised.
Two weeks from now you'd be mine.
Two weeks from now ow ow.

Chorus x1

Chorus #2:
It's been two weeks.
Just kiss don't speak.
The wait was worth it.
All the time we skipped.

Verse 3:
Two weeks from then and we're great.
Two weeks from then and not late.
Two weeks from then and we're kissing.
Two weeks from then and we're listening.
Two weeks from then en en.
Two weeks from then and we're together.
Two weeks from then and we're forever.
Two weeks from then and we're laughing.
Two weeks from then and we're bragging.
Two weeks from then en en.

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

7 Things lyrics
Songwriters: Armato, Antonina; Cyrus, Miley Ray; James, Tim;

I probably shouldn't say this
But at times I get so scared
When I think about the previous
Relationship we shared

It was awesome but we lost it
It's not possible for me not to care
And now we're standing in the rain
But nothing's ever gonna change
Until you hear, my dear

The 7 things I hate about you!
The 7 things I hate about you, oh you
You're vain, your games, you're insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don't know which side to buy

Your friends, they're jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

It's awkward and silent
As I wait for you to say
What I need to hear now
Your sincere apology

When you mean it, I'll believe it
If you text it, I'll delete it
Let's be clear
Oh, I'm not coming back
You're taking 7 steps here

The 7 things I hate about you!
You're vain, your games, you're insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don't know which side to buy

Your friends, they're jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

And compared to all the great things
That would take too long to write
I probably should mention the 7 that I like

The 7 things I like about you!
Your hair, your eyes, your old Levi's
When we kiss I'm hypnotized
You make me laugh, you make me cry
But I guess that's both I'll have to buy

Your hands in mine
When we're intertwined, everything's alright
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I like most that you do
You make me love you, you do

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

Aim Towards You lyrics

It hurts me inside
even if i don't show it
you tear me apart
even if you don't know it
my heart is dying
whoa ohh

you don't think the words
you say hurt me but they do...
i'm sick of you

your stupid lies
all that dispise
i aim towards you
i aim towards you
this bow and arrow anit for love
i aim towards you
i aim towards you

people think we like each other
but your really my foe
you try to hurt me inside
but i can look at you and say so
the pain coming out of your mouth
it's really low
whoa

you don't think the words you say makes mr wan't to runaway...
i hate today

your stupid lies
all that despise
i aim towards you
i aim towards you
this bow and arrow anit for love
i aim towards you
i aim towards you

will sombody help me
please sombody hel me
just reach out and grab my hand
you say it's my fault
you say it's my fault
you hide behind the sorry that you have

your stupid lies
all that despise
i aim towards you
i aim towards you
this bow and arrow anit for love
i aim towards you
i aim towards you

I aim towards you

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

 

Talk Is Cheap lyrics

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo
Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo

I'm alone, it's just me just
And I’m watchin’ TV
And I’m always oh, so bored at home
I get up, I get out
Drive my car way downtown
Keep on calling, but you’re never around
See my friends out tonight
Under these city lights
In the club till someone starts a fight
Then we get in the car
Still don't know where you are
I'm so pissed off, always hanging around

And I'm so tired
You’re fired

I’m so jealous, restless, relentless
That’s just me.
I'm so crazy lately
Come on, let it be
Don't make me beg for the things I need
You know what they say
Where there’s a will, there’s a way
Lies are free
Talk is cheap

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo

Now we’re out in the street
And we sweat in the heat
And we move with the traffic and the beat
I don't care if you choke
When you light up your smoke
It’s the one thing I can call my own

It’s so tragic
I’m so in it

I’m so jealous, restless, relentless
That’s just me.
I'm so crazy lately
Come on, let it be
Don't make me beg for the things I need
You know what they say
Where there’s a will, there’s a way
Lies are free
Talk is cheap

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo

I’m so tired
You’re fired

I’m so jealous, restless, relentless
That’s just me.
I'm so crazy lately
Come on, let it be
Don't make me beg for the things I need
You know what they say
Where there’s a will, there’s a way
Lies are free
Talk is cheap

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo

Talk is cheap, yeah

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay
Woohoo Woohoo

Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay Ay A-A-Ay

Yeah, lies are free
And talk is cheap

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

www.mohamad-g.blogfa.com

+ نوشته شده در  88/11/15ساعت 16:28  توسط محمد  |